Governing Council Membership Listed by Estate 1973 - 1974

CONSTITUENCY POSITION NAME
Ex Officio Chancellor The Honourable Pauline Mills McGibbon
Ex Officio President Dr. John Robert Evans
Administrative Staff Member Mr. John H. Parker
Administrative Staff Member Ms Gwen Russell
Alumni Member Mr. Gesta Janis Abols
Alumni Member

Mr. William Hartley Broadhurst

Alumni Member Reverend Graham Cotter
Alumni Member

Ms Patti Philip Fleury

Alumni Member Mr. Keith Coleman Hendrick
Alumni Member Mr. James Herbert Joyce
Alumni Member Mr. Harry J. Riva
Alumni Member Mr. C. Ian P. Tate
Government Appointee Chair Mr. Charles Malim Harding
Government Appointee Vice-Chair Mr. William Bowles Harris
Government Appointee Member Dr. Anthony Cecutti
Government Appointee Member Mr. Edward Arunah Dunlop
Government Appointee Member Mr. Gordon Neil Fisher
Government Appointee Member Mr. Sydney M. Hermant
Government Appointee Member Ms Betty Kennedy
Government Appointee Member

Mr. C. Mackenzie King

Government Appointee Member The Honourable Daniel Aiken Lang
Government Appointee Member Mr. W. James D. Lewis
Government Appointee Member Mr. Peter C. Newman
Government Appointee Member Dr. Marnie Paikin
Government Appointee Member Ms Sonja Sinclair
Government Appointee Member Mr. John Arnold Tory
Government Appointee Member Mr. William Osborn Twaits
Government Appointee Member Mr. Lynn Russell Williams
Full-time Undergraduate Student Member Mr. Gordon Barnes
Full-time Undergraduate Student Member Mr. Aron Goldberg
Full-time Undergraduate Student Member Mr. Howard A. Levitt
Full-time Undergraduate Student Member Mr. David Shindman1
Full-time Undergraduate Student Member Mr. Charles Lorne Vickery2
Graduate Student Member Mr. Philip Dack3
Graduate Student Member Mr. James K. Martin4
Graduate Student Member Mr. Barry Mitchell
Part-time Undergraduate Student Member

Ms Arlene Dick

Part-time Undergraduate Student Member Ms Norma Florence Grindal
Presidential Appointee Member Professor Donald Ralph Campbell
Presidential Appointee Member Reverend John Michael Kelly
Teaching Staff Member Professor Walter Barry Coutts
Teaching Staff Member Professor John E. Dove
Teaching Staff Member Professor William Berchmans Dunphy
Teaching Staff Member Professor Harry C. Eastman
Teaching Staff Member Professor Victor Ernest Graham
Teaching Staff Member Mr. Michael Frederic Grapko
Teaching Staff Member Professor Charles M. T. Hanly
Teaching Staff Member Professor Arthur Murray Hunt
Teaching Staff Member Dr. John Coleman Laidlaw
Teaching Staff Member Dr. Edward M. Sellers
Teaching Staff Member Professor Harold W. Smith
Teaching Staff Member Professor Gary Ross Thaler

1 Mr. David Shindman elected October 16, 1973

2 Mr. Charles Lorne Vickery resigned September 1, 1973

3 Mr. Philip Dack resigned September 12, 1973

4 Mr. James K. Martin elected October 1, 1973