Elected Members' Terms of Office 2019-2020 to 2021-2022

Faculty Dept.  Name Ending June 30, 2020 Ending June 30, 2021 Ending June 30, 2022

Applied Science and Engineering

Mechanical

Professor Markus Bussmann

X

Applied Science and Engineering

Aerospace Studies

Professor Jim W. Davis

X

Applied Science and Engineering

Electrical & Comp.

Professor Lacra Pavel

X

Architecture, Landscape and Design

Professor Jeannie Kim

X

Arts and Science

Urban Studies

Professor Shauna Brail

X

Arts and Science English Professor Paul Downes                                   X

Arts and Science

Geography & Planning

Professor Emily Gilbert

X

Arts and Science Economics Professor Ettore Damiano                                   X
Arts and Science French Professor Rosa Saverino                                   X

Arts and Science

History

Professor Nicholas C. Everett

X

Arts and Science

Psychology

Professor Nick Rule

X

Arts and Science

Human Biology

Professor William Ju

X

Arts and Science

Religion & Jewish Studies

Professor Sol Goldberg

X

Arts and Science

Chemistry

Professor Ronald H. Kluger

X

Arts and Science

Mathematics

Professor Mary Pugh

X

Arts and Science

Statistical Sciences

Professor James Stafford

X

Arts and Science

Germanic Language & Literature

Professor Markus Stock

X

Arts and Science

History of Art

Professor Jennifer Purtle

X

Dentistry

Professor Anil Kishen

X

Information

Professor Cara Krmpotich

X

Kinesiology and Physical Education

Professor Catherine Amara

X

Law

Professor Benjamin Alarie

X

Management

Professor Alexandra MacKay

X

Medicine

Medicine

Professor Nana Hyung-Ran Lee

X

Medicine

Speech & Language Path.

Professor Luc F. De Nil

X

Medicine

Physiology

Professor Zhong-Ping Feng

X

Medicine

Laboratory Medicine & Pathology

Professor Richard Hegele

X

Medicine

Ophthalmology and Vision Sciences

Professor Edsel Ing

X

Medicine

Psychiatry

Professor Allan S. Kaplan

X

Medicine

Radiation Oncology

Professor Fei-Fei Liu

X

Medicine Surgery Professor George Christakis                                  X

Medicine

Paediatric

Professor Suzan Schneeweiss

X

Music

Professor Caryl Clark

X

Nursing

Professor Anne Harriet Simmonds

X

OISE

Cirriculum Teaching and Learning

Professor Tara Goldstein

X

OISE

Leadership, Higher & Adult Education

Professor Nina Bascia

X

OISE Social Justice Education Professor Njoki Wane                                   X

Pharmacy

Professor David Dubins

X

Public Health

IHPME

Professor Raisa B. Deber

X

Social Work

Professor Michael Shier

X

UTM

Management

Professor Lisa Kramer

X

UTM Physics Professor Kent Moore                                   X

UTM

Language Studies

Professor Emmanuel Nikiema

X

UTSC

Biological Sciences

Professor Aarthi Ashok

X

UTSC

Historical & Cultural Studies

Professor J. Connie Guberman

X

UTSC

Physical & Environmental Sciences

Professor Shadi Dalili

X

Librarian

Office of the Chief Librarian

Ms Laura Anderson

X

Librarian

Music

Ms Janneka Guise

X